ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Tove Maersk - IMO 8819988

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:SBO [View profile]Title:Tove MaerskAdded:Jan 18, 2019
Captured:October 12, 2018IMO:8819988Hits:67
Location:Laem Chabang, Thailand
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Dep. Laem Chabang
Vessel Identification
Name:Tove Maersk
IMO:8819988
Flag:Denmark International Register
MMSI:219326000
Callsign:OXCB2
Former name(s):
- Charlotte Maersk (Until 2001 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,982 tons
Summer DWT:21,825 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Marstal
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°17’13.92” N, 103°57’42.72” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 287° (213°)
Destination:
Location:Pebgb
Arrival:5th Jul 2018
23:00:23 UTC
Last update:
9 months 24 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 2nd, 15:30:33 UTCMy Pkg
2018 July 5th, 23:00:23 UTCPebgb
2018 July 4th, 15:00:07 UTCMy Tpp
2018 June 28th, 16:00:04 UTCTh Lch
2018 June 15th, 08:00:47 UTCMy Pkg
2018 June 7th, 16:00:41 UTCTh Lzp
2018 May 23rd, 03:30:44 UTCMy Tpp
2018 May 17th, 16:00:55 UTCTh Lch
2018 May 3rd, 09:00:25 UTCMy Pkg
2018 April 12th, 13:00:27 UTCMy Pkg
More Of This Ship
Tove Maersk
© Klaas-Jan Brouwer
Tove Maersk
© SBO
CHARLOTTE MAERSK
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 67 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!