ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

YANGTZE PIONEER - IMO 9543249

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:JohnWH [View profile]Title:YANGTZE PIONEERAdded:Jan 19, 2019
Captured:January 19, 2019IMO:9543249Hits:36
Location:Wellington, New Zealand
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2011-2020
Description:
YANGZTE PIONEER at anchor in Wellington Harbour waiting for a berth to load logs, 19 January 2019.
Vessel Identification
Name:Yangtze Pioneer
IMO:9543249
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:565255000
Callsign:9V9147
Former name(s):
- Nord London (Until 2011 Jan)
- Nord Manila (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:20,924 tons
Summer DWT:32,613 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2011
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°8’25.42” N, 114°0’12.77” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.9kts, 271° (270°)
Destination:
Location:Nz Trg
Arrival:24th Jan 2019
18:00:24 UTC
Last update:
3 days 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 1st, 22:00:03 UTCWait Order
2018 April 30th, 22:00:07 UTCPohang S.korea
2018 April 26th, 22:00:01 UTCKobe/jp
2018 April 25th, 15:20:17 UTCOsaka Jp
2018 April 24th, 06:30:06 UTCSakaide Jp
2018 April 20th, 10:00:19 UTCHakata/jp
2018 March 11th, 08:30:07 UTCSin Ebga
2017 December 31st, 13:00:11 UTCNelson
2017 December 23rd, 08:00:44 UTCBluff
2017 December 20th, 02:00:07 UTCTimaru Nz
More Of This Ship
YANGTZE PIONEER
© JohnWH
YANGTZE PIONEER
© gwrdave
YANGTZE PIONEER
© Anthony Legg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 36 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!