ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HC SUNSHINE - IMO 9202584

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pak Agen [View profile]Title:HC SUNSHINEAdded:Jan 19, 2019
Captured:IMO:9202584Hits:232
Location:Tanah Merah, Indonesia
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
18/01
Vessel Identification
Name:Yongji
IMO:9202584
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477845400
Callsign:VRND5
Former name(s):
- Shirane (Until 2014 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:43,376 tons
Summer DWT:77,672 tons
Length:229 m
Beam:36 m
Draught:7.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
23°0’18.87” N, 116°37’52.7” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.0kts, 188° (185°)
Destination:
Location:Zos Cn
Arrival:9th Sep 2018
16:00:19 UTC
Last update:
5 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 16:00:19 UTCZos Cn
2018 August 30th, 11:00:13 UTCLongkou
2018 March 12th, 04:00:12 UTCGuang Zhou
2017 December 30th, 15:00:55 UTCWei Pa Aus
2017 October 18th, 21:00:45 UTCYantai_cn
2017 September 17th, 06:00:57 UTCXia Si Men
2017 September 13th, 06:00:46 UTCYt Cn
2017 August 2nd, 18:00:05 UTCYt China
2017 June 25th, 12:00:17 UTCLk Cn
2017 May 17th, 11:30:38 UTCYantai
More Of This Ship
Shirane
© Craig
YONGJI
© Peter Karberg
SHIRANE
© tropic maritime images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (6)

Comments sorting method :
Pak Agen on Feb 08, 2019 08:43 (1 month ago)
Perfect... JJ
tropic maritime images on Feb 08, 2019 07:39 (1 month ago)
And easy to land on (big hatch covers) . . .

Pak Agen on Feb 08, 2019 02:38 (1 month ago)
And very welcome crews
Craig on Feb 08, 2019 01:02 (1 month ago)
Yes true, these ships, the JP ones and the K Line Corona series, all very nice ships to handle.
Pak Agen on Feb 07, 2019 22:36 (1 month ago)
Yes mr Pilot, five holds as my favourite bulker JJ
Craig on Feb 07, 2019 21:26 (1 month ago)
Nice to see the Shirane again, she was a regular visitor to Newcastle NSW when i was shipspotting there.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 232 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!