ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

QIN FA 18 - IMO 9145059

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pak Agen [View profile]Title:QIN FA 18Added:Jan 19, 2019
Captured:IMO:9145059Hits:34
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
18/01
Vessel Identification
Name:Okyalos
IMO:9145059
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212511000
Callsign:5BDZ2
Former name(s):
- Sea Resolute (Until 2014 Feb)
- Bulk Cedar (Until 2008 Jun 26)
- Red Cedar (Until 2006 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:38,995 tons
Summer DWT:73,322 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1998
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
QIN FA 18
© Pak Agen
OKYALOS
© Dennis Mortimer
OKYALOS
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 34 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!