ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OCEAN AMAZING - IMO 9162942

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pak Agen [View profile]Title:OCEAN AMAZINGAdded:Jan 19, 2019
Captured:IMO:9162942Hits:28
Location:Tanah Merah, Indonesia
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
15/01
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Amazing
IMO:9162942
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:566356000
Callsign:9V9790
Former name(s):
- Amazing Grace (Until 2011 Dec)
- Ace Eagle (Until 2006 Dec)
- Poseidon Honor (Until 2000 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:25,967 tons
Summer DWT:47,243 tons
Length:186 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:11 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
30°30’16.1” N, 121°51’15.26” E
Status:NA
Speed, course (heading):
9.8kts, 79° (84°)
Destination:
Location:Kwangyang_korea
Arrival:14th Feb 2019
01:00:17 UTC
Last update:
1 month 2 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 26th, 03:00:01 UTCNantong
2018 March 24th, 00:00:29 UTCKaohsiung
2018 March 22nd, 19:00:05 UTCTaichung
2018 March 2nd, 02:00:25 UTCManila
2017 December 15th, 00:30:10 UTCNanjing
2017 November 4th, 13:00:23 UTCAdang Bay
2017 October 24th, 10:00:18 UTCShanghai
2017 September 20th, 19:00:29 UTCMacun
2017 September 6th, 03:00:48 UTCBunati
2017 August 29th, 02:00:29 UTCSuao Taiwan
More Of This Ship
Ocean Amazing
© andy.ru73
Ocean Amazing
© hansfair
Ocean Amazing
© sema4
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 28 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!