ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AMMAR - IMO 9163465

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pak Agen [View profile]Title:AMMARAdded:Jan 19, 2019
Captured:IMO:9163465Hits:51
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
18/01
Vessel Identification
Name:Ammar
IMO:9163465
Flag:Bangladesh
MMSI:405000129
Callsign:S2CB
Former name(s):
- Ocean Bridge (Until 2012 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:26,014 tons
Summer DWT:45,766 tons
Length:185 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:11.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°17’55.32” N, 103°20’29.51” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.0kts, 314° (315°)
Destination:
Location:Chittagong
Arrival:7th Feb 2019
02:00:57 UTC
Last update:
1 month 18 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 18th, 00:00:34 UTCBdcgp
2018 August 18th, 00:00:00 UTCS'pore
2018 August 3rd, 00:00:35 UTCKimitsuu
2018 April 24th, 08:00:53 UTCChittagong
2018 April 23rd, 13:00:58 UTCChittagong
2018 March 28th, 18:00:54 UTCChiba
2018 January 10th, 08:00:43 UTCPyeongtaek
2017 December 14th, 08:00:47 UTCS'pore
2017 December 14th, 08:00:42 UTCS'pore
2015 March 4th, 20:00:50 UTCDniprobuzkiy
More Of This Ship
Ammar
© shippingman
AMMAR
© gwrdave
AMMAR
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 51 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!