ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AROSA - IMO 9146974

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:erwin willemse [View profile]Title:AROSAAdded:Jan 19, 2019
Captured:January 18, 2019IMO:9146974Hits:28
Location:Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
IJmuiden 18/01/2019
Vessel Identification
Name:Arosa
IMO:9146974
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249895000
Callsign:9HA2061
Former name(s):
- Ja Sunrise (Until 2009 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:18,005 tons
Summer DWT:28,542 tons
Length:172 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:5.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°16’11.93” N, 30°50’43.37” E
Status:Sailing
Speed, course (heading):
11.1kts, 111° (106°)
Destination:
Location:Chornomor Sk
Arrival:19th Feb 2019
11:00:15 UTC
Last update:
21 days 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 22nd, 10:00:08 UTCSantos
2017 December 26th, 06:00:20 UTCPiombino
2017 September 14th, 22:00:42 UTCOpl Kavkaz
2017 July 24th, 22:00:58 UTCKavkaz
2017 July 17th, 13:00:35 UTCBy Order
2017 July 12th, 13:00:29 UTCChernomorsk
2017 May 14th, 12:00:55 UTCCuba
2017 April 21st, 12:00:22 UTCRouen
2017 April 5th, 12:00:40 UTCNouakchott
2017 March 12th, 12:00:35 UTCSamsun
More Of This Ship
Arosa
© Pilot Frans
Arosa
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Arosa
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 28 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!