ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HAVEL - IMO 5066633

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Malcolm Cranfield [View profile]Title:HAVELAdded:Jan 19, 2019
Captured:IMO:5066633Hits:192
Location:Brunsbuttel, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
VEB Deutsche Seereederei of Rostock, East Germany,'s 1958 Langesund (Norway) built HAVEL is seen departing from BrunsbŁttel westbound on 21st June 1969 on a voyage from Wismar to Beirut.

EX-CEARA-64 (Norwegian)

Later: 1980 KEFALLONIA - 81 GEORGIOS A. - 82 TARABLOS - 85 SEA NORTH

She was beached at Gadani Beach, Pakistan, on 27.12.87 for breaking
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea North
IMO:5066633
Former name(s):
- Tarablos (Until 1985)
- Georgios A (Until 1982)
- Ceara (Until 1964)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,708 tons
Summer DWT:5,477 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1958
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 192 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!