ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KIRSTEN - IMO 8324749

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:canopus [View profile]Title:KIRSTENAdded:Jan 19, 2019
Captured:IMO:8324749Hits:69
Location:Fowey, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO: 8324749
Built Year: 1984
Built Name: KIRSTEN
Keel Laid: 05.03.1984
Launch Date: 25.03.1984
Flag: DEU
Date of completion: 28.04.1984
GT: 1296
DWT: 1380
Yard No: 933
Typ 123
LOA: 79.6
LPP: 77.2
Country of build: DEU
Beam: 10.0
Builder: J.J. Sietas, Neuenfelde
Speed(kn): 10.5
End: 2013
Naming History:
1988 TUDOR
2002 RMS HOMBERG
2006 RMS RIGA

Disposal: Broken Up Klaipeda 09.09.2013
Vessel Identification
Name:Rms Riga
IMO:8324749
Former name(s):
- Rms Homberg (Until 2006 Sep)
- Tudor (Until 2002 Aug)
- Kirsten (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,296 tons
Summer DWT:1,380 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
RMS Riga
© Michael Neidig
Tudor
© Michael Neidig
RMS HOMBERG
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 69 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!