ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Griffin - IMO 9082752

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:simonwp [View profile]Title:GriffinAdded:Jan 19, 2019
Captured:August 01, 1999IMO:9082752Hits:49
Location:Terneuzen, Netherlands
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
River Schelde

(Scanned slide)
Vessel Identification
Name:Isa Express
IMO:9082752
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525023133
Callsign:YGCE
Former name(s):
- Kings Express (Until 2013 Apr)
- Ks Express (Until 2012 Dec)
- Selaras (Until 2012 Jun)
- Dubai Freedom (Until 2009 Nov)
- Griffin (Until 2001 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:26,059 tons
Summer DWT:45,734 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Jakarta
Class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Isa Express
© Vladimir Knyaz
Isa Express
© Vladimir Knyaz
Kings Express
© Andreas Schlatterer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 49 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!