ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

K.V. 288 - IMO 9066320

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Vinnes [View profile]Title:K.V. 288Added:Jan 20, 2019
Captured:January 21, 2017IMO:9066320Hits:44
Location:Laem Chabang, Thailand
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
K. V. 288
Built: 1993 Nakatani Shipyard Co., Ltd., Japan.
Gt: 728 t. Mdwt: 884 t.
Loa. 66,52 m. Br. 10,2 m.
Flag: Thailand.
Ex. Sirius (01), Berjaya Sirius (02), Marine Eternity (14).
21/01-2017 Laem Chabang.
Vessel Identification
Name:K.v.288
IMO:9066320
Flag:Thailand
MMSI:567001630
Callsign:HSB4885
Former name(s):
- Marine Eternity (Until 2014 Jan)
- Berjaya Sirius (Until 2002 Jul)
- Sirius (Until 2001 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:728 tons
Summer DWT:884 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
K.V. 288
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 44 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!