ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SONNEBERG - IMO 6904765

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Malcolm Cranfield [View profile]Title:SONNEBERGAdded:Jan 20, 2019
Captured:IMO:6904765Hits:116
Location:Brunsbuttel, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
VEB Deutsche Seereederei of Rostock, East Germany’s new Wismar built SONNEBERG, which had been delivered on 6th June 1969, is seen departing from Brunsbüttel on 22.6.69 westbound on a Uniafrica joint service voyage from Sczcecin to Port Gentil via Antwerp.

Later: 1991 FALCON EYE
BU Alang 4.9.96
Vessel Identification
Name:Falcon Eye
IMO:6904765
Former name(s):
- Sonneberg (Until 1991 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,902 tons
Summer DWT:6,950 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SONNEBERG
© Frafo
SONNEBERG
© Leo Johannes
SONNEBERG
© GORDON DALZELL
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 116 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!