ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LOTTINGE - IMO 5212608

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Malcolm Cranfield [View profile]Title:LOTTINGEAdded:Jan 20, 2019
Captured:IMO:5212608Hits:134
Location:Brunsbuttel, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Constants Limited of London's 1956 West Hartlepool built LOTTINGE is seen departing from BrunsbŁttel on 22.6.69 westbound for Swansea.

Later: 1974 SAMANTHA M. - 75 CUNSKI - 91 SHAHINAZ

She finally arrived at Alang on 23.1.92 for breaking
Vessel Identification
Name:Shahinaz
IMO:5212608
Former name(s):
- Cunski (Until 1991 Oct)
- Samantha M (Until 1975)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,037 tons
Summer DWT:5,995 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1956
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LOTTINGE
© adenanthos
LOTTINGE
© gwrdave
LOTTINGE
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 134 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!