ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VLADIMIR ZAGOSKIN - IMO 7607273

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Vinnes [View profile]Title:VLADIMIR ZAGOSKINAdded:Jan 20, 2019
Captured:February 14, 2018IMO:7607273Hits:49
Location:Tromso, Norway
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
VLADIMIR ZAGOSKIN
Built: 1977 Storvik Mek. Verksted, Kristiansund - Norway.
Gt: 568 t. Nt: 197 t. Mdwt: 325 t.
Loa. 46,54 m. Br. 9,00 m.
Main engine: 1500 Bhp. MaK 8M452AK.
Flag: Russia.
Ex. Andenesfisk III (79), Martin and Phillip (85), Nessefjord (90), Syltefjord (00), Roar Kristensen (05).
14/02-2018 Tromsų.
Vessel Identification
Name:Vladimir Zagoskin
IMO:7607273
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273450850
Callsign:UDID
Former name(s):
- Roar Kristensen (Until 2005 Oct 20)
- Syltefjord (Until 2000 Aug)
- Nessefjord (Until 1990 Jun)
- Martin &, Phillip (Until 1985 Oct)
- Andenesfisk Iii (Until 1979 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Trawler
Gross tonnage:568 tons
Summer DWT:240 tons
Length:42 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Murmansk
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1977
AIS Information
Last known position:
71°8’39.84” N, 21°52’45.84” E
Status:Fishing
Speed, course (heading):
1.3kts, 232° (221°)
Destination:
Location:Boatsfjord
Arrival:23rd Dec 2019
15:00:24 UTC
Last update:
1 month 2 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 17th, 02:00:25 UTCNez
2017 November 8th, 09:00:23 UTCBatsfjord
2017 July 10th, 09:00:44 UTCGdynia
2017 June 24th, 12:00:21 UTCSvalbard Zone
2017 June 22nd, 05:00:51 UTCBaatsfjord
2017 March 10th, 05:00:27 UTCNez
2016 April 6th, 05:00:11 UTCTromse
2015 October 3rd, 12:00:25 UTCBatsfjord
2015 July 18th, 05:00:26 UTCGdansk
2014 April 14th, 05:00:44 UTCTromso
More Of This Ship
VLADIMIR ZAGOSKIN
© Geir Vinnes
VLADIMIR ZAGOSKIN
© Kalisz83p
VLADIMIR ZAGOSKIN
© Kalisz83p
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 49 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!