ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MONONOK - IMO 8911607

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:lappino [View profile]Title:MONONOKAdded:Jan 20, 2019
Captured:January 20, 2019IMO:8911607Hits:75
Location:Busan, Korea (South)
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
At Busan anchorage.
Vessel Identification
Name:Mononok
IMO:8911607
Flag:South Korea
MMSI:440101000
Callsign:DSRO8
Former name(s):
- Jochoh (Until 1994 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:4,429 tons
Summer DWT:5,154 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°3’50.85” N, 129°13’26.78” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.9kts, 53° (49°)
Destination:
Location:Kr Pus
Arrival:29th Sep 2018
07:00:40 UTC
Last update:
24 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 30th, 22:00:26 UTCCn Zos
2018 April 26th, 20:00:29 UTCCn Ynt
2018 April 16th, 20:00:49 UTCBsn_kr
2017 September 15th, 19:00:18 UTCYantai
2017 July 22nd, 19:00:23 UTCDal_cn
2016 April 8th, 18:30:40 UTCDalian Cn
2015 December 21st, 17:30:13 UTCSingapore
2015 October 18th, 07:00:55 UTCBusan_korea
2015 September 10th, 02:00:41 UTCBusan
2015 June 25th, 18:00:36 UTCBusan Korea
More Of This Ship
MONONOK
© Hoffa
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 75 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!