ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NEDER LINGE - IMO 6707193

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bob Scott [View profile]Title:NEDER LINGEAdded:Jan 20, 2019
Captured:January 01, 1971IMO:6707193Hits:168
Location:Gravesend, London, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
10,804 grt; 12,304 dwt; 379 TEU
Operator: Nedlloyd Lijnen BV, Rotterdam. Flag: Netherlands
Built: 1967 by Nippon Kokan KK, Shimizu, Japan. Yard no: 250
Main engine: six-cylinder, two-stroke Stork 6SW90/170 of 17,000 bhp at 115 rpm. Speed: 21 knots
1977-NEDLLOYD LINGE; 1991-LINGE
1991-to breakers at Chittagong, Bangladesh 12/2
Vessel Identification
Name:Linge
IMO:6707193
Former name(s):
- Nedlloyd Linge (Until 1991 Feb)
- Neder Linge (Until 1977)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,804 tons
Summer DWT:13,154 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NEDER LINGE
© jennifer
NEDER LINGE
© Chris Howell
NEDER LINGE
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 168 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!