ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Mineral Century - IMO 9086095

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:simonwp [View profile]Title:Mineral CenturyAdded:Jan 20, 2019
Captured:August 01, 1999IMO:9086095Hits:59
Location:Terneuzen, Netherlands
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
River Schelde

(Scanned slide)
Vessel Identification
Name:Martzoukos A.
IMO:9086095
Former name(s):
- Mineral Century (Until 2003 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:81,589 tons
Summer DWT:161,175 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1995
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MARTZOUKOS A
© tropic maritime images
MARTZOUKOS A
© Henk Guddee
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 59 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!