ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

White Dolphin - IMO 8807430

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:simonwp [View profile]Title:White DolphinAdded:Jan 21, 2019
Captured:August 01, 1999IMO:8807430Hits:185
Location:Terneuzen, Netherlands
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
River Schelde

(Scanned slide)
Vessel Identification
Name:Sein Queen
IMO:8807430
Flag:South Korea
MMSI:440214000
Callsign:D7MY
Former name(s):
- White Dolphin (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:5,893 tons
Summer DWT:7,101 tons
Length:137 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:6.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
13°27’22.97” N, 100°36’11.91” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.9kts, 198° (199°)
Destination:
Location:Bangkok
Arrival:29th Jun 2021
08:00:44 UTC
Last update:
2 months 3 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2015 January 30th, 11:00:28 UTCZhoushan
More Of This Ship
Sein Queen
© foggy
White Dolphin
© Maik Richter
WHITE DOLPHIN
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 185 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!