ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALEX P - IMO 6816906

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sydney Sinclair [View profile]Title:ALEX PAdded:Jan 21, 2019
Captured:December 19, 2018IMO:6816906Hits:67
Location:Georgetown, Cayman Islands
Photo Category: Cement Carriers
Description:
Maybe not the best photo but as built in 1969 and still going strong thought I would put it on.
Vessel Identification
Name:Alex P
IMO:6816906
Flag:Panama
MMSI:351612000
Callsign:3FYN7
Former name(s):
- Orkney Cement (Until 2009 Apr)
- Cem Carry (Until 2004 May)
- Cem Carrier (Until 2004 Feb)
- Portland Carrier (Until 1996 Feb)
- Fraguador (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cement Carrier
Gross tonnage:1,972 tons
Summer DWT:2,897 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:4.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1969
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°59’56.91” N, 89°0’32.32” W
Status:Sailing
Speed, course (heading):
9.2kts, 87° (87°)
Destination:
Location:Mx Tam
Arrival:2nd Oct 2019
02:00:06 UTC
Last update:
1 month 1 day ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 1st, 17:00:41 UTCS.p.macoris
2018 March 26th, 19:00:58 UTCNassau
More Of This Ship
Alex P
© Vladimir Knyaz
Alex P
© Vladimir Knyaz
Cem Carrier
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 67 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!