ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PATRICIA - IMO 5271733

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bob Scott [View profile]Title:PATRICIAAdded:Jan 22, 2019
Captured:January 01, 1977IMO:5271733Hits:255
Location:Gravesend, London, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Buoy/Lighthouse Maintenance Vessels & Lightships
Description:
1,073 grt; 357 dwt
Operator: Corporation of Trinity House, London.
Built: 1938 by Smith's Dock Co Ltd, South Bank, Middlesbrough. Yard no: 1033
Propulsion: diesel-electric with 2 x six-cylinder, four-stroke Mirrlees KLSSDM-6 of 1,510 bhp at 400 rpm. Speed: 10 knots
1982-sold to Swedish owners, renamed PATRICIA 1; 1983-renamed PATRICIA for use as restaurant vessel, Stockholm, Sweden
Vessel Identification
Name:Patricia
IMO:5271733
Flag:Curacao
Former name(s):
- Patricia I (Until 1983)
- Patricia (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Floating Hotel/restaurant
Gross tonnage:1,073 tons
Summer DWT:404 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1938
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PATRICIA
© Willi
PATRICIA
© George58
Patricia
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
hobgoblin on Jan 22, 2019 14:35 (2 months ago)
Spent just over two years in her from early 1974 till autumn 1977.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 255 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!