ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PAN JASMINE - IMO 9548328

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Anthony Legg [View profile]Title:PAN JASMINEAdded:Jan 22, 2019
Captured:January 22, 2019IMO:9548328Hits:25
Location:Kwinana, Fremantle, Australia
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Completing loading at the Alcoa Jetty this morning.
Vessel Identification
Name:Pan Jasmine
IMO:9548328
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538004128
Callsign:V7VI5
Former name(s):
- Stx Jasmine (Until 2014 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:20,867 tons
Summer DWT:32,635 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:2010
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°36’59.91” S, 152°46’24.23” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.1kts, 22° (22°)
Destination:
Location:Aubel
Arrival:30th Jan 2019
17:00:16 UTC
Last update:
19 hours 32 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 2nd, 20:00:44 UTCHongkong
2018 February 3rd, 08:00:42 UTCZhenjiang,chn
2017 August 6th, 15:00:33 UTCPenang
2017 June 13th, 02:00:00 UTCNewcastle,aus.
2016 October 16th, 12:00:52 UTCBeihai
2016 January 16th, 09:00:40 UTCPebg-a Singapore
2015 December 4th, 07:00:05 UTCSaldanha Bay
2015 July 24th, 21:00:08 UTCKwinana Aus
2015 May 24th, 19:00:53 UTCRiver Transit
2015 May 5th, 14:00:47 UTCZhoushan China
More Of This Ship
PAN JASMINE
© Anthony Legg
PAN JASMINE
© GERALDINE
PAN JASMINE
© GERALDINE
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 25 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!