ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MULDE - IMO 5344932

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Schovfinn [View profile]Title:MULDEAdded:Jan 22, 2019
Captured:IMO:5344932Hits:158
Location:Frederikshavn, Denmark
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
M/S MULDE

Built 1958 as SUNIMA by Moss Værft & Dokk A/S, Moss # 135 for
A/S I.M.A. (Karl J. B. Staubo), Oslo
GRT 3903

1965 MULDE Deutsche Seereederei, Rostock
1973 MULDE VEB Deutfracht / Seereederi, Rostock
1979 CEFALLONIAN GRACE Kefalliniako Wave Co., Ltd. [Flandermar Shipping Co. S.A.]
1982 IONIAN GRACE Madeleine Shipping, Ltd., Valletta [Flandermar Shipping Co. S.A.]
1986 PEGASUS STAR … (Cefallonian Chartering S.A.), Piraeus 198 rrived at Gadani Beach May 19 87 Arrived at Gadani Beach June,3 for demolition.

Photo taken at Frderikshavn around 1970

Infomation concerning vessel's history is thanks to Wm.A. Schell
Vessel Identification
Name:Pegasus Star
IMO:5344932
Former name(s):
- Cefallonian Grace (Until 1982)
- Mulde (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,830 tons
Summer DWT:5,850 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1958
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Ingvar on Jan 23, 2019 06:11 (1 month ago)
imo 5344932
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 158 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!