ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SVENSGAM - IMO 8505434

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Vinnes [View profile]Title:SVENSGAMAdded:Jan 23, 2019
Captured:March 06, 2018IMO:8505434Hits:71
Location:Tromso, Norway
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
SVENSGAM
Built: 1986 Simek AS, Flekkefjord - Norway.
Gt: 1481 t. Nt: 701 t. Mdwt: 1757 t.
Loa. 61,40 m. Br. 12,00 m.
Main engine: 3060 Bhp. Wärtsilä Vasa 6R32D.
Flag: Norway.
Renamed ØYGARDEN (18).
Ex. Havmann (93), M. Ytterstad (01), Rogne (12), Norafjell (17).
06/03-2018 Tromsø.
Vessel Identification
Name:Norafjell
IMO:8505434
Flag:Norway
MMSI:258382000
Callsign:JXAY
Former name(s):
- Rogne (Until 2013 Jan)
- M.ytterstad (Until 2001 Jan 10)
- Havmann (Until 1993 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Trawler
Gross tonnage:1,481 tons
Summer DWT:1,757 tons
Length:61 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Aalesund
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
67°28’33.08” N, 14°23’24.31” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.9kts, 354° (354°)
Destination:
Location:Ch 16
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
1 day 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2015 December 19th, 20:00:58 UTCTromsoe
2014 November 28th, 15:00:08 UTCEgersund
2014 November 1st, 23:50:46 UTCUthaug
2014 April 26th, 19:00:35 UTCEgersund
2014 April 20th, 21:00:42 UTCPentland
2014 April 18th, 09:00:29 UTCSkagen
2013 November 19th, 13:00:19 UTCEgersund
More Of This Ship
SVENSGAM
© Geir Vinnes
Svensgam
© Aage Schjoelberg
Svensgam
© Aage Schjoelberg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 71 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!