ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHIOS SAILOR - IMO 8203476

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Kent Malo [View profile]Title:CHIOS SAILORAdded:Apr 04, 2008
Captured:IMO:8203476Hits:676
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Stern view of Chios Sailor unloading the Cote wharf above lock 2 in the St Lawrence Seaway May,5,2003.

IMO Added 8203476
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Kai Shun
IMO:8203476
Former name(s):
- Chios Voyager (Until 2011 Mar)
- Elpida (Until 2009 Jan)
- Chios Sailor (Until 2007 Apr)
- Grant Carrier (Until 2001 Nov)
- Radnik (Until 1996)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,832 tons
Summer DWT:30,850 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Panama Maritime Documentation Services
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Grant Carrier
© Tomislav Raymondi
CHIOS SAILOR
© Leo Johannes
GRANT CARRIER
© NPD259
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 676 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!