ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STOLT YANGOS - IMO 5289338

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bob Scott [View profile]Title:STOLT YANGOSAdded:Jan 23, 2019
Captured:April 01, 1977IMO:5289338Hits:776
Location:Gravesend, London, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
Product/chemical parcel tanker; 12,729 gt; 20,540 dwt.
Operator: A and C Anastassiou Shipmanagement Ltd, Piraeus, Greece, on charter to Stolt-Nielsen.
Built 1957 by Kockums M/V A/B, Malmoe, Sweden. Yard no: 387
Main engine: Kockums-MAN K9Z78/140C of 8,480 bhp at 115 rpm. Speed 15.5 knots.
Built for H Waage, Oslo, Norway as RAILA; 1969-YANGOS;
1972-STOLT YANGOS (as photo); 1978-YANGOS.
1983-to breakers at Pusan, South Korea, arrived 13 March
Vessel Identification
Name:Yangos
IMO:5289338
Former name(s):
- Raila (Until 1969)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:12,729 tons
Summer DWT:20,540 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1957
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
STOLT YANGOS
© Allan RO
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 776 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!