ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Samos - IMO 8023981

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DDGHANSA [View profile]Title:SamosAdded:Jan 23, 2019
Captured:IMO:8023981Hits:110
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Name SAMOS
IMO number 8023981
Type of ship BULK CARRIER
Gross tonnage 71560 tons
DWT 137000 tons
Year of build 1982
Builder ODENSE STEEL SHIPYARD - ODENSE, DENMARK
Owner SAMOS MARITIME LTD (GOLDENPORT SHIPMANAGEMENT LTD) ATHENS, GREECE
Class society LLOYD'S SHIPPING REGISTER
Last known name RAM PRASAD
Former names EAST SUNRISE 9 until 2011 Mar
SAMOS until 2008 Jun
ELSAM JYLLAND until 2002 Jul
Status BU 2012
Vessel Identification
Name:Ram Prasad
IMO:8023981
Former name(s):
- East Sunrise 9 (Until 2011 Mar)
- Samos (Until 2008 Jun)
- Elsam Jylland (Until 2002 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:71,560 tons
Summer DWT:137,000 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
RAM PRASAD
© primedude
RAM PRASAD
© primedude
RAM PRASAD
© primedude
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 110 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!