ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Camira - IMO 7920962

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ray Smith [View profile]Title:CamiraAdded:Sep 24, 2007
Captured:IMO:7920962Hits:1,303
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Camira, reg'd Sydney, owned by Coal & Allied - the last of the 60 milers at the now long gone Hexham coal loader, inland of Newcastle on the Hunter River. This photo was taken in the early 1980's.
Vessel Identification
Name:Kerry Express
IMO:7920962
Former name(s):
- Camira (Until 2004 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Livestock Carrier
Gross tonnage:3,246 tons
Summer DWT:3,862 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Kerry Express
© Brent
Kerry Express
© Brent
Kerry Express
© Tony des Landes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
deepseadan on Jul 17, 2007 06:19 (9 years ago)
A beatiful photo,I served on this vessel and was aboard for the last trip up the Hunter River to Hexam .
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,303 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!