ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HAV SAND - IMO 8124474

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Vinnes [View profile]Title:HAV SANDAdded:Jan 24, 2019
Captured:September 25, 2018IMO:8124474Hits:48
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
HAV SAND
Built: 1982 Hegemann Rolandwerft Gmbh, Germany.
Gt: 1360 t. Nt: 635 t. Mdwt: 1737 t.
Loa. 69,50 m. Br. 11,34 m.
Main engine: 1000 Bhp. Deutz SBV6M628.
Flag: Faroe Islands.
Ex. Lena-S (01), Dealer (11).
25/09-2018 Sortland.
Vessel Identification
Name:Hav Sand
IMO:8124474
Flag:Faeroe Islands
MMSI:231834000
Callsign:OZ2121
Former name(s):
- Dealer (Until 2011 Aug)
- Lena S (Until 2001 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,692 tons
Summer DWT:2,322 tons
Length:69 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Runavik
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°48’10.4” N, 1°30’3.98” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.6kts, 1° (359°)
Destination:
Location:Grangemouth
Arrival:15th Mar 2019
06:00:27 UTC
Last update:
13 hours 8 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 29th, 20:00:19 UTCGrangemouth
2018 September 7th, 06:00:24 UTCGrangemouth
2018 August 26th, 19:00:06 UTCValldal
2018 August 21st, 16:00:09 UTCMyre
2018 August 17th, 16:00:47 UTCRyttervik
2018 August 13th, 16:30:56 UTCHeilingenhafen
2018 August 5th, 21:00:53 UTCVisnes
2018 July 30th, 19:00:25 UTCEskifjord
2018 July 13th, 23:50:57 UTCAustvik
2018 July 13th, 03:00:25 UTCMo I Rana
More Of This Ship
HAV SAND
© Geir Vinnes
HAV SAND
© bjørnar Henningsen
Hav Sand
© Aage Schjoelberg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 48 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!