ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Marieholm - IMO 5406900

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Neidig [View profile]Title:MarieholmAdded:Jan 24, 2019
Captured:IMO:5406900Hits:570
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
passing Kiel Canal westbound April 3rd, 1966
Vessel Identification
Name:Nestor Spirit
IMO:5406900
Former name(s):
- Irene M (Until 1979)
- Finland (Until 1973)
- Marieholm (Until 1967)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,213 tons
Summer DWT:12,035 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1963
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FINLAND
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Michael Neidig on Jan 25, 2019 10:46 (5 months ago)
At that time there were broaden works of Kiel Canal in progress. I think they forgot to remove the sign.
pieter melissen on Jan 24, 2019 11:47 (5 months ago)
interesting sign, were there dredging works going on?
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 570 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!