ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

THAMES - IMO 7509108

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bob Scott [View profile]Title:THAMESAdded:Jan 24, 2019
Captured:June 21, 1979IMO:7509108Hits:168
Location:Purfleet, London, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Waste Disposal Vessels
Description:
2,663 grt; 2,936 dwt.
Operator: Thames Water Authority, London.
Built 1977 by Ferguson Brothers (Port Glasgow) Ltd, Port Glasgow. Yard no 573.
Main engine: six-cylinder, four-stroke Mirrlees-Blackstone K6 Major of 2,782 bhp. Speed: 12 knots.
1999-sold to Greek owners/renamed ANASTASIOS (Sao Tome & Principe flag); 2001-to Comoros flag; 1999-ANASTASIOS IV;
2003-CONDOR; 2003-PAMISSOS.
2010-to breakers at Aliaga, Turkey.
Vessel Identification
Name:Pamissos
IMO:7509108
Former name(s):
- Condor (Until 2003 Jun)
- Anastasios Iv (Until 2003)
- Condor (Until 2003)
- Anastasios (Until 1999 Oct)
- Thames (Until 1999 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Waste Disposal Vessel
Gross tonnage:2,663 tons
Summer DWT:2,936 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
THAMES
© Leo Johannes
THAMES
© TEDINGHAM
THAMES
© Ken Smith
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 168 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!