ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Tove Maersk - IMO 8819988

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Klaas-Jan Brouwer [View profile]Title:Tove MaerskAdded:Jan 25, 2019
Captured:May 20, 2015IMO:8819988Hits:124
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Copyright ©
Spot place: Yalova, Turkey. Spot date: 20/05/'15.
IMO-nr.: 8819988 | Callsign: OXCB2 | Former name(s): Charlotte Maersk (02/'01) | Loa: 162.26 m | Beam: 27.80 m | Depth: 15.23 m | Draught: 13.34 m | DWT: 21825 ton | GT: 16982 | Main Engine(s): 1x MAN-B&W 8S50MC (1x 10623 kW) | Speed: 18.0 kn | Container Capacity: 1394 TEU | Built: 02/1992 | Yard & place: Odense Staalskibsvaerft AS, Odense | Owner: A.P. Möller AS / Maersk Line | Manager: A.P. Möller AS / Maersk Line | Flag: Denmark | Port of Registry: Marstal
Vessel Identification
Name:Tove Maersk
IMO:8819988
Flag:Denmark International Register
MMSI:219326000
Callsign:OXCB2
Former name(s):
- Charlotte Maersk (Until 2001 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,982 tons
Summer DWT:21,825 tons
Length:162 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:7.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Marstal
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°16’48.05” N, 103°46’0.05” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 285° (120°)
Destination:
Location:Th Sht
Arrival:17th Feb 2020
21:00:49 UTC
Last update:
26 minutes 22 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 8th, 06:00:35 UTCMy Pkg
2018 August 31st, 16:00:44 UTCTh Lch
2018 July 25th, 10:30:58 UTCMy Tpp
2018 July 5th, 23:00:52 UTCPebgb
More Of This Ship
TOVE MAERSK
© Geir Vinnes
TOVE MAERSK
© Geir Vinnes
Tove Maersk
© SBO
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 124 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!