ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NAUMA - IMO 9362827

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:GERALDINE [View profile]Title:NAUMAAdded:Jan 25, 2019
Captured:January 24, 2019IMO:9362827Hits:79
Location:Fremantle, Australia
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Clear of the harbour and now on to Singapore after its delayed departure due to a oil leak into the harbour.
Vessel Identification
Name:Altair
IMO:9362827
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304988000
Callsign:V2CD3
Former name(s):
- Industrial Hong Kong (Until 2013 Sep 09)
- Hansen Scan (Until 2013 Apr 29)
- Industrial Hong Kong (Until 2013 Apr 29)
- Onego River (Until 2009 Mar 27)
- Altair (Until 2006 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,950 tons
Summer DWT:7,804 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NAUMA
© GERALDINE
NAUMA
© GERALDINE
NAUMA
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 79 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!