ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NICOLE II - IMO 9479539

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:seaweasel [View profile]Title:NICOLE IIAdded:Jan 25, 2019
Captured:May 11, 2018IMO:9479539Hits:27
Location:Duisburg (Ruhrort), Germany
Photo Category: Inland Tankers
Description:
Upstream on the River Rhine passing Duisburg-Baerl/Germany at Rhine Kilometer 785.
Length 110m beam 11,45m draught 3,20m
Tonnage : 2644 tons
Home port : Neuburg am Rhein/Germany
Main engine : Caterpillar 3512(C) DI-TA electronic (1521hp)
Callsign : DF 5000
MMSI : 211589800
Built in 2008 by Remontowa Stocznia at Wroclaw/Poland (casco) and completed by shipyard Smits at Capelle a/d Ijssel (NL)
ENI 02330485
Vessel Identification
Name:Nicole Ii
IMO:9479539
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211589800
Callsign:DF5006
ENI no.:02330485
Former name(s):
- Nicole (Until 2011 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Inland Tanker
Summer DWT:2,600 tons

Additional Information
Build year:2008
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NICOLE II
© James Duffy
NICOLE II
© Frank Behrends
NICOLE II
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 27 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!