ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Taurus - IMO 8215754

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:simonwp [View profile]Title:TaurusAdded:Jan 25, 2019
Captured:May 01, 2000IMO:8215754Hits:260
Location:Kiel Canal, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Kiel Canal

(Scanned slide)
Vessel Identification
Name:Nadalina
IMO:8215754
Flag:Sierra Leone
MMSI:667005244
Callsign:9LD2544
Former name(s):
- Rainbow S (Until 2013 Aug)
- East Express (Until 2010 Jul)
- Taurus (Until 2002 Aug)
- Hirsholm (Until 2000 Feb 02)
- Nordia (Until 1996 Apr 17)
- Anna (Until 1989 Mar 20)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,983 tons
Summer DWT:5,722 tons
Length:98 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:3.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1983
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°54’24.01” N, 13°11’40.78” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 304° (37°)
Destination:
Location:Bejaia
Arrival:4th Sep 2021
08:00:16 UTC
Last update:
22 days 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
LADY ABEER
© babür halulu
LADY ABEER
© babür halulu
NORDIA
© Frafo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 260 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!