ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Cardonia - IMO 9253026

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Klaas-Jan Brouwer [View profile]Title:CardoniaAdded:Jan 25, 2019
Captured:April 09, 2018IMO:9253026Hits:23
Location:Mumbai, India
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Copyright
Spot place: Mumbai, India. Spot date: 09/04/'18.
IMO-nr.: 9253026 | Callsign: A8FR5 | Former name(s): Cardonia (11/'03) / CMA CGM Ukraine (09/'06) | Loa: 222.14 m | Beam: 30.00 m | Depth: 16.80 m | Draught: 12.00 m | DWT: 39383 ton | GT: 28596 | Main Engine(s): 1x MAN-B&W 7K80 MC-C (1x 25276 kW) | Speed: 24.0 kn | Container Capacity: 2824 TEU | Built: 09/2003 | Yard & place: Hyundai Mipo Dockyard Co. Ltd., Bangeo-Dong Dong-gu | Owner: AS Carinthia und Cardonia Schifffahrtsgesellschaft mbH & Co. KG | Manager: Ahrenkiel Steamship GmbH & Co. KG | Flag: Liberia | Port of Registry: Monrovia
Vessel Identification
Name:Cardonia
IMO:9253026
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090799
Callsign:A8FR5
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Ukraine (Until 2006 Sep 19)
- Cardonia (Until 2003 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:28,596 tons
Summer DWT:39,383 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Cardonia
© Klaas-Jan Brouwer
CARDONIA
© Gerolf Drebes
CARDONIA
© lappino
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 23 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!