ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Carpathia - IMO 9253038

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Klaas-Jan Brouwer [View profile]Title:CarpathiaAdded:Jan 25, 2019
Captured:April 13, 2018IMO:9253038Hits:61
Location:Mumbai, India
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Copyright
Spot place: Mumbai, India. Spot date: 13/04/'18.
IMO-nr.: 9253038 | Callsign: A8HI8 | Former name(s): Carpathia (02/'04) / CMA CGM Greece (11/'06) | Loa: 222.14 m | Beam: 30.00 m | Depth: 16.80 m | Draught: 12.00 m | DWT: 39443 ton | GT: 28596 | Main Engine(s): 1x MAN-B&W 7K80 MC-C (1x 25276 kW) | Speed: 24.0 kn | Container Capacity: 2824 TEU | Built: 11/2003 | Yard & place: Hyundai Mipo Dockyard Co. Ltd., Bangeo-Dong Dong-gu | Owner: 2. Bluewater Carpathia Schifffahrtsgesellschaft mbH & Co. KG | Manager: Ahrenkiel Steamship GmbH & Co. KG | Flag: Liberia | Port of Registry: Monrovia
Vessel Identification
Name:Carpathia
IMO:9253038
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090899
Callsign:A8HI8
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Greece (Until 2006 Nov 27)
- Carpathia (Until 2004 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:28,596 tons
Summer DWT:39,443 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°31’25.84” N, 120°57’20.72” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.5kts, 30° (31°)
Destination:
Location:Kaohsiung
Arrival:29th Mar 2019
17:00:17 UTC
Last update:
2 days 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 29th, 02:30:01 UTCNhava Sheva
2018 April 13th, 08:00:41 UTCNhava Sheva
2018 February 16th, 15:30:12 UTCNhava Sheeva
2017 June 11th, 23:00:07 UTCPort Klang
2017 June 10th, 08:00:25 UTCSingapore Pebga
2017 May 23rd, 22:00:46 UTCKwangyang
2017 February 22nd, 07:00:47 UTCKan Pus
2017 February 5th, 10:00:53 UTCJakarta
2017 January 24th, 15:00:10 UTCKrpus
2017 January 9th, 14:00:28 UTCJakarta
More Of This Ship
CARPATHIA
© Michael Schindler
Carpathia
© Vladimir Knyaz
Carpathia
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 61 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!