ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CSL Virginia - IMO 9289568

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Klaas-Jan Brouwer [View profile]Title:CSL VirginiaAdded:Jan 25, 2019
Captured:July 29, 2018IMO:9289568Hits:31
Location:Liverpool, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Copyright ©
Spot place: Liverpool, United Kingdom. Spot date: 29/07/'18.
IMO-nr.: 9289568 | Callsign: 5BEG4 | Former name(s): APL Virginia (05/'10) / Virginia (11/'14) | Loa: 294.10 m | Beam: 32.20 m | Depth: 22.10 m | Draught: 12.80 m | DWT: 66644 ton | GT: 54592 | Main Engine(s): 1x Wärtsilä-Sulzer 8RTA96C-B (1x 51480 kW) | Speed: 25.2 kn | Container Capacity: 5026 TEU | Built: 06/2005 | Yard & place: Hyundai Samho Heavy Industries Co. Ltd., Mopko | Owner: Duraven Shipping Co. Ltd. | Manager: Cyprus Sea Lines Co. Ltd.-LIB | Flag: Cyprus | Port of Registry: Limassol
Vessel Identification
Name:Virginia
IMO:9289568
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212416000
Callsign:5BEG4
Former name(s):
- Csl Virginia (Until 2014 Nov 06)
- Virginia (Until 2014 Nov 06)
- Apl Virginia (Until 2010 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:54,592 tons
Summer DWT:66,644 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°31’30.36” N, 24°5’28.26” E
Status:Restricted
Speed, course (heading):
10.1kts, 6° (5°)
Destination:
Location:Constanta
Arrival:2nd Nov 2018
10:00:06 UTC
Last update:
5 months 27 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 10th, 21:00:15 UTCEgpsd
2018 August 7th, 05:00:06 UTCItnap
2018 August 3rd, 11:00:41 UTCMia_usa
2018 August 1st, 14:30:11 UTCItgoa
2018 July 27th, 16:00:05 UTCEscas
2018 July 27th, 00:00:02 UTCEscar
2018 July 20th, 18:00:07 UTCDebrv
2018 July 18th, 14:15:06 UTCBeanr
2018 July 5th, 20:00:48 UTCCamtr
2018 June 28th, 10:00:45 UTCGbliv
More Of This Ship
CSL Virginia
© Klaas-Jan Brouwer
CSL VIRGINIA
© Marc Piché
CSL VIRGINIA
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 31 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!