ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Dance - IMO 9360972

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Klaas-Jan Brouwer [View profile]Title:DanceAdded:Jan 25, 2019
Captured:July 31, 2017IMO:9360972Hits:122
Location:Liverpool, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Copyright ©
Spot place: Liverpool, United Kingdom. Spot date: 31/07/'17.
IMO-nr.: 9360972 | Callsign: CQBH | Former name(s): Euro Solid (04/'12) / 3 Oak (04/'16) | Loa: 125.85 m | Beam: 21.70 m | Depth: 9.50 m | Draught: 7.82 m | DWT: 7091 ton | GT: 7112 | Main Engine(s): 1x MaK 9M43C (1x 8400 kW) | Speed: 18.0 kn | Container Capacity: 801 TEU | Built: 08/2006 | Yard & place: Peters Schiffbau GmbH, Wewelsfleth (Schiffswerft Hugo Peters & Co. GmbH) | Owner: Dance Schiffahrtsgesellschaft GmbH & Co. KG | Manager: Peter Döhle Schiffahrts GmbH | Flag: Portugal | Port of Registry: Madeira
Vessel Identification
Name:3 Oak
IMO:9360972
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229296000
Callsign:9HA3214
Former name(s):
- Euro Solid (Until 2012 Apr 10)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,112 tons
Summer DWT:7,091 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°8’33.87” N, 12°26’30.35” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.9kts, 164° (161°)
Destination:
Location:Leixoes
Arrival:15th Feb 2019
00:01:01 UTC
Last update:
14 hours 9 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 4th, 18:00:53 UTCRtm Anch
2018 September 11th, 20:00:43 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 20th, 22:00:37 UTCAntwerp
2018 August 20th, 07:00:35 UTCDunkerque
2018 August 15th, 14:00:29 UTCFr Dkk
2018 August 15th, 09:30:30 UTCBeanr
2018 August 14th, 14:00:51 UTCTilbury
2018 August 11th, 18:00:05 UTCAntwerp
2018 August 7th, 04:00:37 UTCPortbury Gb
2018 August 4th, 10:00:33 UTCAntwerp
More Of This Ship
Dance
© Marco Schoone
DANCE
© Arjan Elmendorp
DANCE
© stara zientara
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Klaas-Jan Brouwer on Feb 11, 2019 13:59 (5 days ago)
Thanks for your comment Volker, appreciated!
Cheers!
volker1948 on Feb 11, 2019 09:38 (5 days ago)
Great shot of a wonderful vessel built in my homeland Schleswig-Holstein.Cheers Klaas-Jan and best wishes,Volker.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 122 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!