ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

E.R. France - IMO 9214226

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Klaas-Jan Brouwer [View profile]Title:E.R. FranceAdded:Jan 25, 2019
Captured:April 07, 2018IMO:9214226Hits:40
Location:Mumbai, India
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Copyright
Spot place: Mumbai, India. Spot date: 07/04/'18.
IMO-nr.: 9214226 | Callsign: D5ES8 | Former name(s): E.R. Paris 04/'01) / OOCL France (04/'09) / MSC Adriatic (05/'15) | Loa: 277.27 m | Beam: 40.00 m | Depth: 20.23 m | Draught: 14.02 m | DWT: 67591 ton | GT: 66289 | Main Engine(s): 1x MAN-B&W 12K90MC-C (1x 54840 kW) | Speed: 24.9 kn | Container Capacity: 5762 TEU | Built: 05/2001 | Yard & place: Samsung Heavy Industries Co. Ltd. (Geoje Shipyard), Geoje | Owner: Second Dragon Shipping Inc. | Manager: E.R. Schiffahrt GmbH & Cie. KG | Flag: Liberia | Port of Registry: Monrovia
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Adriatic
IMO:9214226
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092519
Callsign:D5ES8
Former name(s):
- Oocl France (Until 2009 Apr)
- E.r.paris (Until 2001 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:66,289 tons
Summer DWT:67,591 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°30’54.06” N, 0°3’6.9” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
3.7kts, 228° (24°)
Destination:
Location:Frfos
Arrival:18th Apr 2019
03:45:46 UTC
Last update:
14 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 27th, 11:28:38 UTCLas Palmas
2018 August 18th, 12:00:39 UTCItgit
2018 August 13th, 02:00:38 UTCItgoa
2018 August 12th, 03:00:52 UTCItliv
2018 August 7th, 09:00:18 UTCEslpa
2018 August 6th, 02:15:16 UTCEsvlc
2018 July 6th, 16:00:09 UTCEscas
2018 July 5th, 01:30:56 UTCFrfos
2018 July 3rd, 08:00:50 UTCItgoa
2018 July 2nd, 03:30:43 UTCItliv
More Of This Ship
E.R. FRANCE
© carlo martinelli
E.R. FRANCE
© carlo martinelli
E.R. FRANCE
© carlo martinelli
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 40 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!