ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

E.R. Sweden - IMO 9231262

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Klaas-Jan Brouwer [View profile]Title:E.R. SwedenAdded:Jan 25, 2019
Captured:April 06, 2018IMO:9231262Hits:56
Location:Mumbai, India
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Copyright
Spot place: Mumbai, India. Spot date: 06/04/'18.
IMO-nr.: 9231262 | Callsign: A8JX8 | Former name(s): E.R. Sweden (09/'02) / APL Sweden (10/'12) | Loa: 277.27 m | Beam: 40.00 m | Depth: 20.23 m | Draught: 14.02 m | DWT: 68024 ton | GT: 65792 | Main Engine(s): 1x MAN-B&W 12K90MC-C (1x 54840 kW) | Speed: 24.9 kn | Container Capacity: 5762 TEU | Built: 09/2002 | Yard & place: Samsung Heavy Industries Co. Ltd. (Geoje Shipyard), Geoje | Owner: Eightysecond Dragon Shipping Inc. | Manager: E.R. Schiffahrt GmbH & Cie. KG | Flag: Liberia | Port of Registry: Monrovia
Vessel Identification
Name:E.r.sweden
IMO:9231262
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091156
Callsign:A8JX8
Former name(s):
- Apl Sweden (Until 2012 Oct 24)
- E.r.sweden (Until 2002 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:65,792 tons
Summer DWT:68,024 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
26°24’13.44” N, 120°59’32.87” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.0kts, 31° (33°)
Destination:
Location:Cnzia>cnsha
Arrival:24th Apr 2019
17:00:59 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 40 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 17th, 05:00:44 UTCPort Klang
2018 August 8th, 03:01:19 UTCShanghai
2018 July 26th, 17:30:08 UTCSingapore
2018 July 24th, 09:00:55 UTCPort Klang
2018 July 17th, 22:45:15 UTCHazira
2018 June 8th, 17:00:53 UTCSingapore
2018 May 24th, 10:00:52 UTCPipavav
2018 May 16th, 10:00:03 UTCPort Klang
2018 May 14th, 21:30:14 UTCSingapore Ebga
2018 April 22nd, 05:30:17 UTCCai Mep
More Of This Ship
E.R. SWEDEN
© Paul Finnigan
E.R. SWEDEN
© Viktor
E.R. SWEDEN
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 56 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!