ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FRANCOIS L.D. - IMO 5119698

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Schovfinn [View profile]Title:FRANCOIS L.D.Added:Jan 26, 2019
Captured:IMO:5119698Hits:196
Location:Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1961-1970
Description:
M/S FRANCOIS L.D.

Built 1962 by Chant. Nav. de La Ciotat, La Ciotat # 213 for Louis Dreyfus & Cie., Dunkerque
GRT 7051

1983 CINTA Trevisa Overseas S.A., Panama [Empresa Continental de Nav., Lisbon]
1987 CINTAX Trevisa Overseas S.A., Panama [Empresa Continental de Nav., Lisbon]
1987 Demolition commenced October at Alang.

This photo is taken at Rotterdam, Waalhaven 1963-

Infomation concerning vessel's history are thanks to Wm.A. Schell.

fixed s.d.
Vessel Identification
Name:Cintax
IMO:5119698
Former name(s):
- Cinta (Until 1987)
- Francois L D (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ore Carrier
Gross tonnage:15,731 tons
Summer DWT:23,396 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1962
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FRANCOIS L.D.
© Schovfinn
FRANCOIS LD
© frtrfred
FRANCOIS LD
© frtrfred
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 196 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!