ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sanko Poppy - IMO 8316340

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Craig [View profile]Title:Sanko PoppyAdded:Jan 26, 2019
Captured:October 01, 1999IMO:8316340Hits:70
Location:Napier, New Zealand
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Napier NZ, scan of exchanged Neg.
Vessel Identification
Name:Jin Pu
IMO:8316340
Flag:China
MMSI:412444430
Callsign:BWAE
Former name(s):
- Lmz Vick (Until 2002 Nov)
- Sanko Poppy (Until 2000 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:15,786 tons
Summer DWT:26,529 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Fuzhou
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LMZ VICK
© Patrick Hill
Jin Pu
© Andreas Spörri
JIN PU
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 70 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!