ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ebony Shine - IMO 1009687

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frank Behrends [View profile]Title:Ebony ShineAdded:Jan 26, 2019
Captured:August 03, 2018IMO:1009687Hits:286
Location:Harlingen, Netherlands
Photo Category: Motor Yachts
Description:
Ebony Shine seen on 03.08.2018 at the ICON-Shipyard in Harlingen.

Name: Ebony Shine
IMO: 1009687
Flag: Cayman Islands
MMSI: 319360000
Callsign: ZGEK8
Former name(s):
- Ocean Victory (period Unknown)
Vessel type: Yacht
Gross tonnage: 2,242 tons
Summer DWT: 4 tons
Home port: George Town
Class society: Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year: 2009
Builder: DE VRIES AALSMEER - AALSMEER, NETHERLANDS
Manager & owner: CAMPER & NICHOLSONS MONACO - MONACO

Thanks Jürgen for the identification
Vessel Identification
Name:Ebony Shine
IMO:1009687
Flag:Cayman Islands
MMSI:319360000
Callsign:ZGEK8
Former name(s):
- Ocean Victory (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Yacht
Gross tonnage:2,242 tons
Summer DWT:4 tons
Length:76 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:3.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:George Town
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°5’55.8” N, 9°49’59.4” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 245° (35°)
Destination:
Location:Antibes
Arrival:1st Dec 2020
18:02:51 UTC
Last update:
18 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 January 5th, 22:00:57 UTCCacaohaven Amsterda
2017 January 5th, 22:00:09 UTCAms To Harlingen
2016 December 3rd, 16:00:18 UTCAmterdam
2016 December 3rd, 16:00:16 UTCDen Helder
2016 December 3rd, 16:00:00 UTCIjmuiden
2015 December 31st, 10:30:39 UTCPort Vell
2015 October 29th, 07:30:14 UTCHarlingen
2015 October 5th, 12:00:59 UTCFalmouth
2015 September 22nd, 10:00:01 UTCTenerife
2014 December 1st, 17:00:43 UTCBarcelona92
More Of This Ship
EBONY SHINE
© Stan Muller
Ebony Shine
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Ebony Shine
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Frank Behrends on Jan 27, 2019 15:00 (11 months ago)
Thanks for the info :)
rd77 on Jan 27, 2019 10:31 (11 months ago)
De Vries Makkum yard no 1001, the first yacht to be built at the former Amels yard in Makkum after De Vries bought it. Although she is perhaps a bit too tall, she in many ways still a classic Feadship.
rd77 on Jan 27, 2019 10:27 (11 months ago)
Still under arrest
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 286 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!