ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

D. Oceano - IMO 7417329

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Schlatterer [View profile]Title:D. OceanoAdded:Jan 26, 2019
Captured:January 25, 2019IMO:7417329Hits:335
Location:Colon, Panama
Photo Category: Supply Ships/Tug Supplies/AHTS
Description:
Colon Inner Anchorage 25.01.2019 - the Offshore Vessel D. Oceano.
the IMO No. 7471329 is not known It seems that the owner made some mix up due to the fact that the vessel is most properly the ex Hudson river Imo 7417329 !!!.
May someone has more knowledge about that
Vessel Identification
Name:Hudson River
IMO:7417329
Flag:Panama
Callsign:HO4386
Former name(s):
- Aline Martin (Until 1978)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Offshore Supply Ship
Gross tonnage:496 tons
Summer DWT:907 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Hudson River
© Gerolf Drebes
HUDSON RIVER
© dirk septer
HUDSON RIVER
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
davidships on Jan 27, 2019 03:36 (1 month ago)

Different vessels, I think

IMO 7417329: D. OCEANO ex-HUDSON RIVER ex-MR KENT ex-ALINE MARTON
built 1975 Halter Marine Inc, Lockport LA (Yd 477)
c/s HP4386, MMSI 371863000

IMO 8115813: BIG DOLPHIN ex-GREAT DARIEN ex-VIVEROS V ex-MAPLE RIVER ex-GRADY ALLEN ex-PATRICIA BRUCE
built 1982 Halter Marine Inc, Lockport LA (Yd 996)
c/s HO3295, MMSI 352412000
Paul Gowen on Jan 26, 2019 21:02 (1 month ago)
Everning Andreas.
This one is now or was Big Dolphin if you look for the IMO Number and look it up then you will have the info on that vessl they have the same Imo Number's.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 335 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!