ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ELIAS ANGELAKOS - IMO 5103481

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Schovfinn [View profile]Title:ELIAS ANGELAKOSAdded:Jan 26, 2019
Captured:IMO:5103481Hits:221
Location:Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
M/S MARIA ANGELAKOS

Built 1960 as EMMA JOHANNA by Rheinstahl Nordseewerke G.m.b.H., Emden # 330 for
Alfred C. Toepfer Schiffahrtsges.m.b.H., Hamburg
GRT 11612

1965 Lengthened and deepened New GRT 14,653
1967 EMMA JOHANNA Alfred C. Toepfer K.G., Hamburg
1976 ELIAS ANGELAKOS Frederiki Marine Co., Ltd., Limassol [Evangelos Angelakos]
1978 ELIAS ANGELAKOS Magic Flute Cia. Maritima S.A. (Angelakos Hellas S.A.), Piraeus [Evangelos Angelakos]
1982 Arrived at Karachi prior November 6 for demolition. at Gadani Beach

Photo taken at Copenhagen in begin 1960ís

Infomation concerning vessel's history are thanks to Wm.A. Schell
Vessel Identification
Name:Elias Angelakos
IMO:5103481
Former name(s):
- Emma Johanna (Until 1976)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:14,472 tons
Summer DWT:21,345 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1960
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
EMMA JOHANNA
© adenanthos
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Ingvar on Jan 27, 2019 06:36 (4 months ago)
imo 5103481
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 221 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!