ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KIM - IMO 5187102

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Schovfinn [View profile]Title:KIMAdded:Jan 26, 2019
Captured:IMO:5187102Hits:224
Location:Rozenburg, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
M/T KIM

Built 1957 by ÷resundsvarvet A/B, Landskrona # 143 for Skibs A/S Kim (Christian F. Bonnevie), Oslo
GRT 12230

1963 MARIE ELINE A/S D/S Mathilda (Jacob Christensen), Bergen
1966 MICHALAKIS Marcreada Cia. Naviera S.A., Piraeus [P. K. Lemos]
1973 CORONA CANYON Canyon Maritime Enterprises, Inc., Monrovia [A. P. Kefallonitis]
1975 Struck the bottom, 7 Dec 1975, after steering failed while inbound at Fortaleza from Recife, with cargo, CTL, sold for demolition.
1976 KALIETRATA Syracuse Shipping Co., Monrovia (for delivery)
1977 Arrived at Karachi June.4 for demolition at Gadani Beach.

Photo Taken at Rotterdam end 1950ís
Vessel Identification
Name:Kalistrata
IMO:5187102
Former name(s):
- Michalakis (Until 1973)
- Marie Elaine (Until 1966)
- Marie Eline (Until 1966)
- Kim (Until 1963)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:11,969 tons
Summer DWT:19,667 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1957
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MICHALAKIS
© Bob Scott
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Ingvar on Jan 27, 2019 06:32 (4 months ago)
imo 5187102
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 224 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!