ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Maxim - IMO 8306395

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Neidig [View profile]Title:MaximAdded:Jan 27, 2019
Captured:June 21, 2004IMO:8306395Hits:244
Location:Husum, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
port of Husum
(sorry for cut-off mast)

Mast cut off. However only close up shot of vessel on site with this name. DL
Vessel Identification
Name:Zenith
IMO:8306395
Flag:Tanzania
MMSI:677024901
Callsign:5IM588
Former name(s):
- Maxim (Until 2008 May)
- Michelle Trader (Until 2004 Jan)
- Paola (Until 1995 Mar)
- Paul Brinkman (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:994 tons
Summer DWT:1,591 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Class society:International Register Of Shipping
Build year:1983
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°44’48.62” N, 24°10’50.77” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
8.2kts, 289°
Destination:
Location:Volos
Arrival:27th Jan 2019
21:00:00 UTC
Last update:
17 hours 2 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 16th, 06:00:20 UTCVolos
2018 July 12th, 21:00:39 UTCKalymnos
2018 June 23rd, 23:00:15 UTCVolos
2018 April 28th, 02:00:39 UTCKeramoti
2018 April 17th, 08:00:59 UTCRodo
2018 March 22nd, 18:00:58 UTCVolos
2018 March 16th, 13:00:17 UTCAndros
2018 March 14th, 17:00:02 UTCVolos
2018 March 12th, 01:00:50 UTCMykonos
2018 February 15th, 16:00:35 UTCParos
More Of This Ship
Paul Brinkman
© Frits Olinga
Paul Brinkman
© Frits Olinga
Zenith
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Michael Neidig on Feb 06, 2019 11:22 (1 month ago)
Moin moin Volker, Husum is one of my favorite cities.
Best regards to you and Buedelsdorf.
Michael
volker1948 on Feb 05, 2019 16:42 (1 month ago)
Moin Michael.Thanks for posting one of the rare photos from Husum.The vessel was built by Smit&Zonen Scheepswerven Hoogezand,Netherlands.Best wishes to Krefeld. Volker.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 244 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!