ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC Katrina - IMO 7706938

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:simonwp [View profile]Title:MSC KatrinaAdded:Jan 27, 2019
Captured:June 01, 2000IMO:7706938Hits:135
Location:Terneuzen, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
River Schelde

(Scanned slide)
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Katrina
IMO:7706938
Former name(s):
- Gulf Spirit (Until 1997 Nov)
- Eagle Pride (Until 1995 May)
- Gulf Spirit (Until 1994 Apr)
- Oocl Blossom (Until 1993 Jul)
- Gulf Spirit (Until 1991)
- Incotrans Spirit (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:30,249 tons
Summer DWT:27,738 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
OOCL BLOSSOM
© Ulf Kornfeld
INCOTRANS SPIRIT
© simonwp
INCOTRANS SPIRIT
© Mike Griffiths
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 135 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!

UTIIL1 Database Error :