ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Frisia Amsterdam - IMO 9337262

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Klaas-Jan Brouwer [View profile]Title:Frisia AmsterdamAdded:Jan 27, 2019
Captured:April 07, 2018IMO:9337262Hits:22
Location:Mumbai, India
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Copyright
Spot place: Mumbai, India. Spot date: 07/04/'18.
IMO-nr.: 9337262 | Callsign: A8LN3 | Former name(s): Frisia Amsterdm (04/'07) / Ital Ottima (02/'15) | Loa: 222.15 m | Beam: 30.00 m | Depth: 16.80 m | Draught: 12.00 m | DWT: 39332 ton | GT: 27779 | Main Engine(s): 1x MAN-B&W 7K80MC-C (1x 25279 kW) | Speed: 24.0 kn | Container Capacity: 2824 TEU | Built: 04/2007 | Yard & place: Hyundai Mipo Dockyard Co. Ltd., Bangeo-Dong Dong-gu | Owner: Container-Schiffahrt GmbH & Co. Frisia Amsterdam KG | Manager: Hartmann Dry Cargo Germany GmbH & Co. KG | Flag: Liberia | Port of Registry: Monrovia
Vessel Identification
Name:Frisia Amsterdam
IMO:9337262
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091279
Callsign:A8LN3
Former name(s):
- Ital Ottima (Until 2015 Feb 21)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:27,779 tons
Summer DWT:39,332 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FRISIA AMSTERDAM
© Tony Martin
FRISIA AMSTERDAM
© Tony Martin
FRISIA AMSTERDAM
© JohnWH
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 22 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!