ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM BIZET - IMO 9222302

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Allan Mears [View profile]Title:CMA CGM BIZETAdded:Feb 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:9222302Hits:932
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
SOUTHAMPTON 13-03-2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Diaporos
IMO:9222302
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636014644
Callsign:A8VP5
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Bizet (Until 2014 Mar 20)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:73,157 tons
Summer DWT:80,250 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°58’16.12” N, 120°33’20.54” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.9kts, 104° (101°)
Destination:
Location:Cntao>krpus
Arrival:21st May 2018
03:00:44 UTC
Last update:
23 hours 12 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 5th, 09:30:43 UTCInnsa>inmun
2018 April 2nd, 19:30:08 UTCIncok>innsa
2018 March 25th, 21:00:33 UTCSgsin>mypkg
2018 March 24th, 13:30:31 UTCCndcb>sgsin Pebga
2018 February 20th, 11:30:24 UTCAejea>inhzr
2018 January 28th, 21:00:13 UTCSgsin>mypkg
2017 November 25th, 23:00:19 UTCCnsha>cnngb
2017 November 24th, 02:22:31 UTCKrpus>cnsha
2017 October 8th, 17:00:57 UTCCnshk>pebga
2017 August 13th, 21:30:37 UTCPebga
More Of This Ship
DIAPOROS
© Viktor
DIAPOROS
© Viktor
DIAPOROS
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 932 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!